Morialta Uniting Netball Club

Representative Players and Officials

Adele Cooper

Player

State U12 Darwin 2018

Malak Ghalay

Player

State U12 Darwin 2018

Willow Stewart-Rattray

Player

State U12 Darwin 2018

Jaime Woore

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Sydney 2018

Julia Britto-Monteiro

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Beenleigh 2017

Jocelyn Forster

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Beenleigh 2017

Drew Yandell

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Sydney 2018
SAUCNA 13 & Under Beenleigh 2017

Sue Bentick

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016

Abby Collins

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016

Eva Harford

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016

Tess Houtman

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Sydney 2018
Championship Team - Adelaide 2016
​SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016

Holly Hughes

Player

Championship Team - Adelaide 2016
​SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016

Madi Hughes

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Beenleigh 2017
SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016

Catriona Leggart

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Sydney 2018
Championship Team - Adelaide 2016
​SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016

Alice Ryan

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016 (Captain)

Olivia Summerton

Player

Championship Team - Adelaide 2016
​SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016

Paige Cowles

Player

SAUCNA 15 & Under Adelaide 2016

Maddy Ryan

Player

SAUCNA 15 & Under Adelaide 2016

Eliza Cole

Player

SAUCNA 17 & Under Adelaide 2016

Jessie Aldridge

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under Townsville 2015 (Captain)

Zahli Clarke

Player

Championship Team - Townsville 2015
SAUCNA 13 & Under Townsville 2015

Mia Haynes

Player

​Championship Team - Adelaide 2016
​SAUCNA 13 & Under Adelaide 2016 (Captain)
SAUCNA 13 & Under Townsville 2015
 

Ivy-Rose Hughes

Player

​Championship Team - Adelaide 2016
​SAUCNA 15 & Under Adelaide 2016
CANA 15 & Under 2016
Championship Team - Townsville 2015
SAUCNA 15 & Under Townsville 2015 (Vice Captain)

Lucy Smith

Player

​CANA 15 & Under - Fiji 2017
​SAUCNA 15 & Under Adelaide 2016
Championship Team - Townsville 2015
SAUCNA 13 & Under Townsville 2015

Sophie Thus

Player

SAUCNA 15 & Under Adelaide 2016
Championship Team - Townsville 2015
SAUCNA 13 & Under Townsville 2015

Brooke Elliott

Player

​CANA 15 & Under - Fiji 2017
​SAUCNA 15 & Under Adelaide 2016 (Vice-Captain)
SAUCNA 15 & Under - Townsville 2015 (Captain)
CANA 13 & under - New Zealand 2015
Championship Team - Hobart 2014
SAUCNA 13 & Under - Hobart 2014 (Vice Captain)

Deanna Smart

Player

SAUCNA 15 & Under Adelaide 2016
CANA 13 & under - New Zealand 2015
SAUCNA 13 & Under - Hobart 2014 (Captain)

Tahlia Towers

Player

SAUCNA 13 & Under - Hobart 2014 (Vice Captain)

Suzie Mau

Player

SAUCNA 17 & Under - Hobart 2014

Mia Farina

Player

CANA 15 & Under - Malta 2014
Player of the Tournament - Gold Coast 2013
SAUCNA 15 & Under - Gold Coast 2013
SAUCNA 13 & Under - Brisbane 2012
SAUCNA 13 & Under - Adelaide 2011 (Captain)

Helen Stephenson

Player

SAUCNA 17 & Under - Gold Coast 2013
SAUCNA 15 & Under - Brisbane 2012
SAUCNA 13 & Under - Townsville 2010
SAUCNA 13 & Under - Adelaide 2009

Emily Johnson

Player

SAUCNA 15 & Under - Adelaide 2011 (Captain)
CANA 13 & Under - Fiji 2011
Championship Team - Townsville 2010
SAUCNA 13 & Under - Townsville 2010
CANA 13 & Under - New Zealand 2010
SAUCNA 13 & Under - Adelaide 2009 (Vice-Captain)

Emily Dansie

Player


CANA 13 & Under - Fiji 2011

Di Hughes

Coach

SAUCNA 17 & Under Coach - Beenleigh 2017
SAUCNA 15 & Under Coach - Adelaide 2016

Jude Johnson

Coach

SAUCNA 13 & Under Coach - Adelaide 2011
CANA 15 & Under Coach - Fiji 2011
SAUCNA 15 & Under Coach - Townsville 2010
SAUCNA 17 & Under Coach - Adelaide 2009
SAUCNA Under 14 Coach - Townsville 1996
SAUCNA Under 14 Coach - Adelaide 1995
 

Sandy Barker

Coach

SAUCNA 15 & Under Coach - Adelaide 2011
SAUCNA 15 & Under Coach - Adelaide 2009
SAUCNA Coach 2006
SAUCNA Coach 2002
SAUCNA Coach 1998
 

Martyn Haynes

Manager

SAUCNA 15 & Under Manager - Adelaide 2016

Paula Balgrove

Manager

SAUCNA 15 & Under Manager - Adelaide 2016
SAUCNA 15 & Under Manager - Townsville 2015

Barbara Towers

Manager

SAUCNA 13 & Under Manager - Hobart 2014

Christine Farina

Manager

SAUCNA 13 & Under Manager - Adelaide 2011

Sue Stephenson

Umpire/Manager

SAUCNA Umpire - Adelaide 2016
SAUCNA Umpire - Townsville 2015
SAUCNA Umpire - Hobart 2014
SAUCNA Umpire 2013
SAUCNA Umpire 2012
SAUCNA Umpire - Adelaide 2011
CANA Umpire - New Zealand 2011
SAUCNA 15 & Under Manager - Townsville 2010
CANA Umpire - New Zealand 2010
SAUCNA Umpire - Adelaide 2009

Katrina Hogan

Umpire

SAUCNA Umpire - Adelaide 2016
 

Graham Vincent

Umpire

SAUCNA Umpire - Townsville 1996
SAUCNA Umpire - Hobart 1984
SAUCNA Umpire - 1982
SAUCNA Umpire - Sydney 1981
SAUCNA Umpire - 1976
SAUCNA Umpire - 1975
SAUCNA Umpire - 1974